CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
October 28th 2023 Malibu, California, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Oct 27th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2024
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2020
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
9
)
View
+
Photos (
132
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Oct 24th 2017, 8:56pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/CA
DyeStat.com
LiveWebcasts
Invited groups
2017
WCC Cross Country Championships
2017 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 24th 2017, 8:56pm
West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships - Oct 27, 2017
Metropolitan Golf Course
« Filter Results by Team: »
BYU
Gonzaga
Loyola Marymount
Pepperdine
Portland
San Francisco
Santa Clara
St Mary's (CA)
U of San Diego
University of the Pacific
Men:
8000.00 Meters Men
Women:
6000.00 Meters Women
Team Scores
Mens 8000.00 Meters Men
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McMillan, Connor
JR-3
BYU
23:22.8
2
Carney, Danny
JR-3
BYU
23:28.9
3
Clinger, Casey
FR-1
BYU
23:29.0
4
Linkletter, Rory
JR-3
BYU
23:29.0
5
Young, Clayton
JR-3
BYU
23:29.1
6
Thies, Jeff
SR-4
Portland
23:31.4
7
Hauger, Nick
JR-3
Portland
23:31.6
8
Aziz, Mohamed
SR-4
San Francisco
23:34.2
9
Morton, Kramer
FR-1
BYU
23:35.9
10
Harper, Jonathan
SR-4
BYU
23:36.0
11
Kiprono, Reuben
FR-1
Portland
23:50.9
12
Rowe, Jack
JR-3
San Francisco
24:03.5
13
McLelland, Brayden
SO-2
BYU
24:09.8
14
Shumway, Clayson
FR-1
BYU
24:12.3
15
Heath, Nick
JR-3
Pepperdine
24:17.0
16
Haughey, Gabriel
JR-3
Portland
24:18.5
17
Kaderabek, Max
SR-4
Gonzaga
24:21.1
18
Nicklason, Hugh
SO-2
San Francisco
24:23.7
19
Allen, Jacob
JR-3
San Francisco
24:24.9
20
Perrin, Jake
SO-2
Gonzaga
24:25.7
21
Goodwin, Sumner
SR-4
Gonzaga
24:27.1
22
Peloquin, Tristan
SO-2
Portland
24:29.8
23
Polerecky, Jack
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
24:31.6
24
Howard, Alexander
JR-3
San Francisco
24:34.0
25
Fishburn, Phillip
FR-1
Gonzaga
24:36.9
26
McDermott, Noah
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
24:38.7
27
Hogan, Peter
FR-1
Gonzaga
24:43.2
28
Berriatua, Joey
SR-4
Santa Clara
24:46.3
29
Davidson, Jack
SO-2
Santa Clara
24:48.9
30
Gibson, Patrick
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
24:54.5
31
Horen, Joseph
SO-2
Portland
24:55.3
32
Litoff, Zach
FR-1
Santa Clara
24:58.0
33
Maeda, Kevin
SR-4
Pepperdine
25:00.1
34
Osen, Riley
FR-1
Portland
25:00.5
35
Halsted, Scott
JR-3
San Francisco
25:00.8
36
Manley, Kellen
JR-3
Gonzaga
25:01.3
37
Boffman, Raymond
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
25:01.6
38
Pederson, Koby
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
25:14.9
39
Westfall, Noah
SR-4
Santa Clara
25:15.5
40
Chavez-Killinger, Cobie
SO-2
Portland
25:23.0
41
Paul, Simeon
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
25:24.9
42
Thompson, Kyle
JR-3
Gonzaga
25:26.6
43
Bojorquez, Moses
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
25:29.9
44
Quintana, Dillon
SR-4
Gonzaga
25:30.3
45
DeLeon, Isaias
FR-1
San Francisco
25:30.9
46
Spooner, Josh
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
25:32.0
47
Donlea, Leo
FR-1
San Francisco
25:33.9
48
Hayes, Henry
FR-1
Portland
25:38.9
49
Fredlund, Christopher
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
25:40.0
50
Burke, Liam
SR-4
U of San Diego
25:43.1
51
Davidson, Benjamin
SO-2
Santa Clara
25:46.4
52
Dozier, Nolan
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
25:53.4
53
Estrada, Branden
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
25:55.7
54
Hodges, Tyler
SR-4
U of San Diego
25:58.3
55
McLain, Caleb
JR-3
San Francisco
26:04.2
56
Gagnon, Bennett
SO-2
Gonzaga
26:08.7
57
Pedrotti, James
SR-4
U of San Diego
26:08.8
58
Frantal, Jalen
SO-2
Pepperdine
26:08.9
59
Gromer, Preston
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:11.2
60
Lance, Brady
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
26:16.3
61
Touhey, Justin
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:22.2
62
Konugres, James
FR-1
Santa Clara
26:23.8
63
Loasby, Harry
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
26:27.0
64
Burschinger, Will
JR-3
Santa Clara
26:28.0
65
Johnson, Kyle
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:32.6
66
Bruce, Patrick
SO-2
U of San Diego
26:37.1
67
Egan, Alex
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:42.4
68
Quiambao, Isaiah
JR-3
U of San Diego
26:43.5
69
Wells, Tim
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:43.7
70
Raslowsky, Christian
FR-1
Santa Clara
26:45.0
71
Labadie, Mason
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
26:45.4
72
Hinz, Zach
SR-4
U of San Diego
26:59.8
73
Habash, Samir
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
27:06.8
74
Rodgers, Joey
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
27:10.6
75
Misuraca, Evan
SO-2
Santa Clara
27:19.5
76
Allison, Treet
SO-2
Pepperdine
27:24.8
77
Drinkward, Jonathan
JR-3
U of San Diego
27:36.9
78
Pearce, Jackson
FR-1
U of San Diego
27:51.8
79
Cummings, Patricks
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
27:53.1
80
Rosen-Duran, Eli
JR-3
U of San Diego
30:51.0
Womens 6000.00 Meters Women
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Taylor, Charlotte
SR-4
San Francisco
19:10.5
2
Pyzik, Weronika
JR-3
San Francisco
19:30.3
3
Brauer, Isabelle
SO-2
San Francisco
19:40.2
4
Shanahan, Danielle
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
19:53.6
5
Bouchard, Marie
SR-4
San Francisco
20:01.1
6
Wayment, Courtney
SO-2
BYU
20:02.1
7
Young, Laura
SR-4
BYU
20:03.6
8
Lau, Jasmijn
FR-1
Portland
20:07.0
9
Bird, Elizabeth
SR-4
San Francisco
20:12.8
10
Schulte, Tatjana
JR-3
San Francisco
20:22.4
11
Hoj, Olivia
SO-2
BYU
20:28.9
12
Warner, Ashleigh
SR-4
BYU
20:31.6
13
Beitia, Alexandra
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
20:38.0
14
Meyer, Lea
FR-1
San Francisco
20:40.9
15
Rush, Kristi
SR-4
BYU
20:42.3
16
Rawlings, Taryn
JR-3
Portland
20:46.8
17
Musselman, Sara
FR-1
BYU
20:49.9
18
Thurston, Jordan
SR-4
Gonzaga
20:52.9
19
Richardson, Aoibhe
SO-2
Portland
21:03.7
20
Vorgitch, Madelyn
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
21:08.0
21
Brooks, Madelyn
JR-3
BYU
21:11.9
22
Lund, Britney
FR-1
BYU
21:15.4
23
Danforth, Kyla
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
21:22.9
24
Hunter, Kate
FR-1
BYU
21:30.0
25
Cox, Courtney
JR-3
Portland
21:35.7
26
Bolt, Abby
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
21:37.7
27
Ulrichova, Alena
SR-4
San Francisco
21:45.9
28
Almanza, Valerie
FR-1
San Francisco
21:49.2
29
Conner, Lacey
FR-1
Portland
21:53.3
30
Lambros, Madison
FR-1
U of San Diego
21:56.1
31
Cruz, Rosalie
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
21:56.3
32
Wohlenberg, Hannah
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
21:58.3
33
Gonzalez, Jasmine
SO-2
University of th
22:00.1
34
Noto, Sophia
JR-3
Portland
22:04.1
35
Sagnes, Mathilde
SR-4
Portland
22:07.8
36
Manley, Claire
SO-2
Gonzaga
22:09.8
37
Rogers, Jenna
FR-1
Gonzaga
22:12.3
38
Scholle, Maggie
FR-1
U of San Diego
22:14.2
39
Hubert, Emily
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
22:15.5
40
Rasmussen, Hannah
FR-1
U of San Diego
22:15.7
41
Giannini, Julie
SR-4
U of San Diego
22:18.0
42
Meck, Abbey
FR-1
Pepperdine
22:19.2
43
McClaughlin, Hope
SO-2
U of San Diego
22:19.4
44
Winkler, Emma
SO-2
University of th
22:19.7
45
Kiefer, Amanda
JR-3
Gonzaga
22:21.9
46
Piercy, Aimee
SO-2
Gonzaga
22:24.9
47
Stoner, Caitlin
FR-1
U of San Diego
22:29.1
48
McCullough, Bevin
JR-3
Santa Clara
22:29.6
49
Gillman, Stella
SO-2
Portland
22:32.9
50
Purhar, Saira
FR-1
University of th
22:34.4
51
Masedo, Giselle
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
22:36.8
52
LaPlante, Holly
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
22:39.3
53
Gilbert, Kelly
JR-3
Gonzaga
22:40.8
54
Wylie, Emily
SO-2
University of th
22:50.6
55
Legard, Ally
FR-1
Gonzaga
22:52.6
56
Mitchell, Abigayle
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
22:56.1
57
Sanger, Lindsay
FR-1
Pepperdine
22:56.4
58
Timbrell, Allie
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
22:59.5
59
McCarthy, Caroline
FR-1
Gonzaga
23:00.4
60
Sanchez, Marisa
SO-2
Santa Clara
23:03.0
61
Kopf, Ellie
FR-1
Santa Clara
23:05.7
62
Nabholz, Janie
FR-1
Santa Clara
23:06.5
63
Ferris, Jamie
JR-3
Santa Clara
23:06.7
64
Kuhn, Cassidy
SO-2
U of San Diego
23:06.9
65
Obermeyer, Noelani
SO-2
Santa Clara
23:12.2
66
North-Cole, Natalie
JR-3
U of San Diego
23:15.9
67
Gustafson, Katherine
FR-1
Gonzaga
23:20.1
68
Archer, Caroline
FR-1
Pepperdine
23:22.8
69
King, Sarah
FR-1
Santa Clara
23:28.8
70
Klein, Molly
FR-1
U of San Diego
23:34.4
71
Watson, Katie
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
23:37.8
72
DeLeon, Grace
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
23:39.6
73
Eikelberner, Emma
SO-2
Santa Clara
23:40.4
74
Leon, Neylene
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
23:45.1
75
Breitschwerdt, Katelyn
SO-2
University of th
23:51.5
76
Battin, Emma
FR-1
Pepperdine
23:54.5
77
English, Hanna
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
24:13.9
78
Garcia-Arce, Bela
SO-2
Pepperdine
24:19.5
79
Stahl, Amanda
FR-1
Pepperdine
24:27.3
80
Aberson, Cassidy
FR-1
Pepperdine
24:27.6
81
DeStefano, Danielle
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
24:32.7
82
Rask, Tatum
SO-2
Pepperdine
24:35.2
83
Mangilog, Abigail
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
24:43.7
84
Martinez, Allison
SR-4
Santa Clara
25:04.7
85
Phillips, Taleah
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:25.8
Cote, Madison
SO-2
University of th
DNF
Team Scores
8,000 Meters Men - Men
1
BYU
(15)
2
Portland
(58)
3
San Francisco
(75)
4
Gonzaga
(100)
5
Santa Clara
(165)
6
Loyola Marymount
(166)
7
St Mary's (CA)
(187)
8
Pepperdine
(198)
9
U of San Diego
(259)
6,000 Meters Women - Women
1
San Francisco
(20)
2
BYU
(51)
3
Loyola Marymount
(86)
4
Portland
(91)
5
Gonzaga
(166)
6
U of San Diego
(172)
7
University of the Pacific
(224)
8
St Mary's (CA)
(245)
9
Santa Clara
(258)
10
Pepperdine
(276)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
5908 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#wcc
#west-coast
#west-coast-cross-country-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!