CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
October 28th 2023 Malibu, California, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Oct 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2024
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2020
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
6
)
View
+
Photos (
17
)
View
+
Articles (
6
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Oct 25th 2016, 9:42pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/WA
DyeStatCAL.com
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2016
WCC Cross Country Championships
2016 Results - WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oct 25th 2016, 9:42pm
NCAA DI West Coast Conference Championships - Oct 28, 2016
Tecolote Shores North Park
« Filter Results by Team: »
BYU
Gonzaga
Loyola Marymount
Pepperdine
Portland
San Francisco
Santa Clara
St Mary's (CA)
U of San Diego
University of the Pacific
Men:
8000.00 Meters Men
Women:
6000.00 Meters Women
Team Scores
Mens 8000.00 Meters Men
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Short, Alex
SR-4
San Francisco
24:19.4
2
Harper, Jonathan
JR-3
BYU
24:26.2
3
Hauger, Nick
SO-2
Portland
24:29.2
4
Linkletter, Rory
SO-2
BYU
24:32.6
5
McLelland, Brayden
FR-1
BYU
24:33.3
6
Montanez, Nicolas
SR-4
BYU
24:40.9
7
Young, Clayton
SO-2
BYU
24:42.2
8
Thies, Jeff
JR-3
Portland
24:45.0
9
Mulherin, Stephen
SR-4
Portland
24:49.2
10
Arias-Sheridan, Gabe
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
24:52.5
11
Hanson, Spencer
JR-3
BYU
24:53.4
12
Ball, Tim
SR-4
Portland
24:56.4
13
Martinez, Danny
SR-4
Portland
24:57.9
14
Briggs, Mitchell
SR-4
BYU
24:58.4
15
Carney, Danny
SO-2
BYU
25:00.4
16
Quintana, Dillon
JR-3
Gonzaga
25:04.6
17
Johnson, Brady
SR-4
Portland
25:06.2
18
Heath, Nick
SO-2
Pepperdine
25:08.3
19
Shepherd, Edward
SR-4
San Francisco
25:10.3
20
Aziz, Mohamed
JR-3
San Francisco
25:14.2
21
Goehler, Timo
SR-4
Portland
25:18.9
22
Polerecky, Jack
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
25:19.4
23
Pederson, Koby
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
25:19.4
24
Morrin, Steve
JR-3
BYU
25:21.6
25
Kaderabek, Max
JR-3
Gonzaga
25:22.3
26
McDermott, Noah
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
25:26.0
27
Webb, Caleb
FR-1
Portland
25:28.5
28
Orndorf, Logan
SO-2
Portland
25:32.0
29
Driscoll, Ryan
SR-4
San Francisco
25:33.9
30
Perrin, Jake
FR-1
Gonzaga
25:34.4
31
Goodwin, Sumner
JR-3
Gonzaga
25:40.7
32
Burke, Liam
JR-3
U of San Diego
25:44.8
33
Alcock, Ben
JR-3
San Francisco
25:46.5
34
Boffman, Raymond
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
25:48.6
35
Greenough, Ryan
SR-4
Santa Clara
25:54.3
36
Manley, Kellen
SO-2
Gonzaga
26:00.0
37
Davidson, Jack
FR-1
Santa Clara
26:01.2
38
Nicklason, Hugh
FR-1
San Francisco
26:05.1
39
McLain, Caleb
SO-2
San Francisco
26:07.4
40
Vientos, Brandon
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
26:14.2
41
Goldizen, Ian
SR-4
Gonzaga
26:15.4
42
Fox, Ben
SR-4
Pepperdine
26:17.1
43
Kopczynski, Scott
SO-2
Gonzaga
26:23.5
44
Thompson, Kyle
SO-2
Gonzaga
26:28.3
45
Boyden, Wilder
SO-2
Santa Clara
26:29.9
46
Spooner, Josh
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
26:31.1
47
Heink, Jacob
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
26:31.9
48
Westfall, Noah
JR-3
Santa Clara
26:33.0
49
Pedrotti, James
JR-3
U of San Diego
26:34.5
50
Dozier, Nolan
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
26:36.5
51
Bojorquez, Moses
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
26:36.5
52
Holton, Mat
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
26:38.6
53
Purtzer, Quintin
JR-3
Gonzaga
26:42.2
54
Hodges, Tyler
JR-3
U of San Diego
26:45.0
55
Lapovich, Grant
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
26:45.4
56
Davidson, Benjamin
FR-1
Santa Clara
26:46.4
57
Olivero, Xander
FR-1
Santa Clara
26:47.4
58
Labadie, Mason
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
26:49.0
59
Melendez, Andrew
JR-3
Santa Clara
27:08.3
60
Fredlund, Christopher
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
27:12.5
61
Blanchard, Nick
JR-3
Pepperdine
27:21.7
62
Manis, Mitch
SO-2
U of San Diego
27:28.6
63
Cummings, Patricks
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
27:35.3
64
Gonzalez, Fernando
FR-1
Santa Clara
27:40.9
65
Bruce, Patrick
FR-1
U of San Diego
27:41.8
66
Chance, Edward
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
27:45.9
67
Allison, Treet
FR-1
Pepperdine
27:48.5
68
Smith, Matthew
SR-4
U of San Diego
28:01.1
69
Beasley, Matthew
SR-4
U of San Diego
28:04.0
70
Brumbaugh, Aaron
SO-2
Santa Clara
28:05.8
71
Wile, Torin
SR-4
Pepperdine
28:11.8
72
Serrao, Nick
SO-2
Pepperdine
28:19.2
73
Frantal, Jalen
FR-1
Pepperdine
28:33.2
74
McLennan, Jordan
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
28:42.7
75
Loasby, Harry
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
29:07.3
76
Sickman, Matthew
FR-1
U of San Diego
29:19.6
Womens 6000.00 Meters Women
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
LaRocco, Lauren
JR-3
Portland
20:27.9
2
Silva, Yesenia
SR-4
BYU
20:51.7
3
Bouchard, Marie
SR-4
San Francisco
20:56.0
4
Thurston, Jordan
JR-3
Gonzaga
20:58.8
5
Pyzik, Weronika
SO-2
San Francisco
21:01.8
6
Kendrick, Parkes
JR-3
Portland
21:02.5
7
Burkard, Elena
SR-4
San Francisco
21:06.4
8
Young, Laura
JR-3
BYU
21:06.9
9
Birk, Erica
SO-2
BYU
21:08.7
10
Luijten, Anne
SR-4
Portland
21:08.9
11
Warner, Ashleigh
JR-3
BYU
21:09.1
12
Farello, Anna
SR-4
Portland
21:12.9
13
Rawlings, Taryn
SO-2
Portland
21:20.7
14
Wayment, Courtney
FR-1
BYU
21:22.8
15
Schulte, Tatjana
SO-2
San Francisco
21:26.4
16
Hoj, Olivia
FR-1
BYU
21:26.6
17
Brauer, Isabelle
FR-1
San Francisco
21:26.7
18
Jensen, Alice
SO-2
BYU
21:34.4
19
Rush, Kristi
JR-3
BYU
21:38.8
20
Sagnes, Mathilde
JR-3
Portland
21:40.7
21
de Bondt, Kayla
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
21:48.2
22
McConnochie, Grace
SR-4
Portland
21:58.0
23
Bolt, Abby
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
22:02.9
24
Frederique, Latraverse
JR-3
San Francisco
22:09.0
25
Phill, Daryl
SR-4
San Francisco
22:12.1
26
Connolly, Natalie
SR-4
BYU
22:15.8
27
Cox, Courtney
SO-2
Portland
22:19.6
28
Hughes, Andrea
SR-4
U of San Diego
22:21.6
29
Mildes, Jessica
SR-4
Gonzaga
22:25.0
30
Culver, Katy
SR-4
Gonzaga
22:25.6
31
Dias, Magdalena
FR-1
San Francisco
22:34.8
32
Kuhn, Cassidy
FR-1
U of San Diego
22:39.6
33
Dorris, Haley
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
22:44.8
34
Benster, Lindsay
SR-4
U of San Diego
22:46.8
35
Carino, Marisa
JR-3
Loyola Marymount
22:51.1
36
Hubert, Emily
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
22:54.1
37
Garcia, Elena
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
23:00.7
38
Vorgitch, Madelyn
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
23:01.9
39
Wohlenberg, Hannah
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
23:02.6
40
Sheaffer, Lindsay
SR-4
Pepperdine
23:02.7
41
English, Hanna
FR-1
St Mary's (CA)
23:07.3
42
Henling, Julie
JR-3
Gonzaga
23:09.2
43
Gonzalez, Jasmine
FR-1
University of th
23:14.0
44
Mitchell, Ashley
SR-4
U of San Diego
23:15.7
45
Wylie, Emily
FR-1
University of th
23:21.2
46
Teliha, Ali
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
23:22.5
47
Tompkins, Lindsay
SR-4
Portland
23:25.3
48
Garcia, Lorena
SR-4
Loyola Marymount
23:26.2
49
Bourgeois, Lauren
FR-1
Gonzaga
23:28.4
50
North-Cole, Natalie
SO-2
U of San Diego
23:32.6
51
Timbrell, Allie
SO-2
St Mary's (CA)
23:38.6
52
Obermeyer, Noelani
FR-1
Santa Clara
23:40.7
53
Kiefer, Amanda
SO-2
Gonzaga
23:43.1
54
Danforth, Kyla
FR-1
Loyola Marymount
23:45.4
55
Martinez, Allison
JR-3
Santa Clara
23:46.5
56
La Plante, Heather
JR-3
Santa Clara
23:47.5
57
Evans, Olivia
JR-3
Gonzaga
23:57.2
58
Leon, Neylene
JR-3
St Mary's (CA)
24:04.6
59
Sanchez, Marisa
FR-1
Santa Clara
24:10.9
60
Cote, Madison
FR-1
University of th
24:13.5
61
McCullough, Bevin
SO-2
Santa Clara
24:15.7
62
McClaughlin, Hope
FR-1
U of San Diego
24:22.0
63
Khan, Taylor
SR-4
St Mary's (CA)
24:22.5
64
Ruthven, Anna
FR-1
Gonzaga
24:25.6
65
Moore, Zani
SO-2
U of San Diego
24:27.1
66
Tenuta, Mary
JR-3
U of San Diego
24:31.0
67
Froebe, Elise
SO-2
Pepperdine
24:34.9
68
Wood, Julia
SR-4
Santa Clara
24:36.9
69
Nunez, Danielle
SO-2
Loyola Marymount
24:38.9
70
Wagner, Kate
JR-3
Gonzaga
24:40.4
71
Kuehn, Kaitlyn
SR-4
Santa Clara
24:44.3
72
Lakdawala, Myra
SR-4
University of th
24:46.1
73
Winkler, Emma
FR-1
University of th
24:48.6
74
Kapple, Sarah
SR-4
U of San Diego
25:05.5
75
Wood, Hannah
SO-2
Santa Clara
25:10.3
76
Wilson, Bri
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:19.8
77
Perez, Lupita
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:23.7
78
Persinger, Cori
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:35.4
79
Zumpano, Andrea
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:49.6
80
Rudolph, Marisa
JR-3
Santa Clara
25:50.9
81
Rask, Tatum
FR-1
Pepperdine
25:52.0
82
Garcia-Arce, Bela
FR-1
Pepperdine
26:49.1
Team Scores
8,000 Meters Men - Men
1
BYU
(24)
2
Portland
(45)
3
San Francisco
(92)
4
Gonzaga
(123)
5
St Mary's (CA)
(150)
6
Loyola Marymount
(168)
7
Santa Clara
(197)
8
Pepperdine
(229)
9
U of San Diego
(233)
6,000 Meters Women - Women
1
Portland
(42)
2
BYU
(44)
3
San Francisco
(47)
4
Gonzaga
(139)
5
Loyola Marymount
(150)
6
U of San Diego
(168)
7
St Mary's (CA)
(176)
8
Santa Clara
(254)
9
University of the Pacific
(259)
10
Pepperdine
(290)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
4640 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
2
144
2022
1
6
3
73
2021
10
1
2019
1
11
2
256
2018
1
7
1
155
2017
1
9
3
132
2016
1
6
6
17
2015
1
1
5
2014
1
1
2
207
2013
1
9
2
54
2012
1
6
1
2011
1
5
1
2010
1
1
1
2009
2
2
2008
1
3
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#wcc
#west-coast
#west-coast-cross-country-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!